HomeCelebs › George Will

George Will

Also Known As: G-Wills

George Will
Peter Kramer/Getty Images

Date of Birth: May 5, 1941
Hometown: Champaign, Illinois, United States
In a Relationship With:
Mari Maseng
Best Quotes:

World War II was the last government program that really worked.

Football combines the two worst things about America: it is violence punctuated by committee meetings.

Voters don't decide issues, they decide who will decide issues.

Bio:
George Will (born George Frederick Will on May 4, 1941 in Champaign, Illinois) is an American journalist, columnist and author. George appeared regularly on ABC News, before making the leap to Fox News in 2013. He received his education from Princeton University, the University of Oxford and Trinity College. He’s very smart.

Best Known For:
George is best known for having conservative political views.

Personal Life:
George was married to Madeleine Will from 1967 to 1989. He then married Mari Maseng in 1991. George has four children: VictoriaGeoffreyJonathan and David Will.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,289 other followers