HomeCelebs › Future

Future

Also Known As: Future, Nayvadius Cash, Nayvadius Wilburn

Future
AP/Invision

Date of Birth: November 20, 1983
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ciara
Best Quotes:

Sometimes it's hard to open up about your personal life, your relationship because you always want the music to be in the forefront. You want the music to be the biggest carrier of everything that you represent.

You know that I can make hits. You know I can do all these rap records. So, I'm going to start opening up and letting you know my struggles.

I've been on the songs of all these rappers that put out an album, and my music is still better.

Bio:
Future (born Nayvadius D. Wilburn, in Atlanta, Georgia on November 20, 1983) is an American rapper signed to his label Freebandz, A1 Recordings and Epic Records. His first album Pluto debuted in April 2012; in November, it was re-released as Pluto 3D. His next album Honest will be released in Nov. 2013. He wrote three songs on Miley Cyrus’ album Bangerz. He is going on Drake’s US tour, kicking off on October 18, 2013.

Best Known For:
Future is best known for being a famed hip hop artist, currently signed by Epic Records.

Personal Life:
Future has one son with ex-girlfriend, Jessica Smith. Then in 2013, she admitted that he was dating singer, Future.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,565 other followers