HomeCelebs › Freddy E

Freddy E

Also Known As: Freddy E, Freddie E

Freddy E
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: January 1, 1991
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

People say, "Don't judge me." but are judging others. Hypocrites.

Some people are born into luxury, while others have to slave just to make it. But your current position never determines your outcome.

You don't understand the heat from the lime light until you're put under it.

Bio:
Freddy E (born Frederick Eugene Buhl in Los Angeles, California) was a Seattle, Washington based rapper. He allegedly committed suicide at the age of 22 on January 5, 2013. He was the video editor at Worldstarhiphop.com and host of the JERKTV show on YouTube, a channel with over 7.3 million views. Before his death, he tweeted a series of sad messages, including, “This day couldn’t get any worse…” and “If there’s a God then He’s calling me back home. This barrel never felt so good next to my dome. It’s cold & I’d rather die than live alone.” He continued, “I love you Mom. I love you Dad. I love you Katherine. God…please forgive me. I’m sorry.”

Best Known For:
For being the host of the popular YouTube channel JERKTV.

Personal Life:
He was single at the time of his death.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,148 other followers