HomeCelebs › Forte

Forte

Also Known As: Fernando Verela, Hana Ryu, Josh Page, Sean Panikkar

Forte
Courtesy of NBC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1901
Hometown: United States
Best Quotes:

Thank you all for your votes and your support.

Thank you for taking this journey with us, America!

We are so blessed!!!

Bio:
Forte was one of the final acts on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC. Puerto Rican resident Fernando Verela, South Korea resident Hana Ryu and New York resident Josh Page were the original members of the tenor trio — all of whom met online only a few weeks before competing together on AGT – but Hana was eventually replaced by Sean Panikkar after Hanna encountered visa issues.

Best Known For:
Forte is best known for competing on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC.

Personal Life:
Little is known about the members of Forte, other than this: They’re all incredible singers.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,151 other followers