HomeCelebs › Faye Resnick

Faye Resnick

Also Known As: The Morally Corrupt Faye Resnick

Faye Resnick
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: July 3, 1957
Hometown: United States
Best Quotes:

No matter how many Chanels you borrow, you will never ever be a lady.

I'm a woman of the '90s.

I believe nakedness shouldn't be kept in the dark.

Bio:
Faye Resnick (born Faye Hutchison on July 3, 1957) is a manicurist-turned-designer-turned-villain. She also owns her own interior design business, Faye Resnick Design, which caters to many celebrities. Before becoming the most polarizing character in Real Housewives history, she was friends with Nicole Brown Simpson, and became a key player in her murder trial. O.J. Simpson‘s defense even tried to allege that Nicole was killed by drug dealers because Faye owed them money. During the trial in the mid-1990s, it was revealed that Faye is a recovering cocaine addict.

Best Known For:
Faye is best known for terrorizing the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills cast with icy glares and demeaning comments.

Personal Life:
Faye has been married and divorced at least three times. Her second marriage was to London resident Fadi Halabi in the early 1980s, and before they split, they had a daughter named Francesca. Her third marriage was to hotel refurbisher Paul Resnick, who lived in Los Angeles.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,303 other followers