HomeCelebs › Erica Dasher

Erica Dasher

Also Known As: Jane Quimby, Dash

Erica Dasher

Date of Birth: October 27, 1987
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

It’s really depressing to come home to my own closet.

I wear mostly vintage clothes. I love the thrill of the hunt and digging around. I like that each piece is unique and the quality of the craftmanship in vintage clothes is harder to come by, unless you can afford more expensive clothes.

I waited to start auditioning professionally until I graduated from college, because I really wanted to immerse myself in my studies. I studied theater at USC and I work with a private coach when I do auditions like that, so I think just working your butt off and figuring out what you're passionate about.

Bio:
Erica Dasher (born Erica Dasher, in Houston, Texas on October 27, 1987) is an American actress and filmmaker. She is best known for her role as Jane Quimby on ABC Family’s Jane By Design. She was also a part of TheWB.com’s web series, The Lake. She studied at University of Southern California with the intentions of becoming a filmmaker and producer. In 2007, she co-founded a production company called “Not Just Dead Bodies”. Erica’s filmmaking credits include a documentary about competitive acting that she produced entitled Speak Easy.

Best Known For:
Erica is best known for her role as Jane Quimby on ABC Family’s Jane By Design.

Personal Life:
Erica admitted to still being friends with a high school boyfriend, but has otherwise kept quiet about her love life. She has been linked to Jane By Design co-star, Nick Roux, but has neither confirmed nor denied these rumors.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,349 other followers