HomeCelebs › Emma Roberts

Emma Roberts

Also Known As: Emma Rose Roberts, Em Roberts

Emma Roberts
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: February 10, 1991
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Rhinebeck, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Evan Peters
Best Quotes:

I think there are a lot of people out there who say the really low blow of "She's just in the business because of her family." I do it because I love to do it. There have been a lot of parts I've been up for that I haven't gotten. I don't get everything handed to me like some people think. I mean, people say, "Oh, do you feel like you're living in Julia's shadow?" I don't at all, because I'm not trying to be her. I'm just being myself and doing what I want to do. I'm having a lot of fun, and I feel like I am making a name for myself, as well -- on being treated differently for being related to Julia Roberts.

Carrie Bradshaw is my favorite television character of all time #SJP

I can’t say I’m never going to mess up, but if I do, I’ll definitely be very sorry.

Bio:
Emma Roberts (born Emma Rose Roberts in Rhinebeck, New York on February 10, 1991) is an actress, singer, fashionista and model. She is well-known for being the niece of famous actress Julia Roberts. Her acting career took off when she played Addie Singer on Unfabulous on Nickelodeon. She also starred on the big screen in feature films like Wild Child, Nancy Drew, Hotel For Dogs, It’s Kind of a Funny Story and Scream 4. She is the daughter of Eric Roberts and has two step-siblings, Morgan and Keaton Simons, as well as a half-sister, Grace Nickels. She is also a brand ambassador for Neutrogena skin care.

Best Known For:
Emma Roberts is best known for being the niece of actress Julia Roberts and for being an actress in movies like Scream 4, Valentine’s Day and We’re The Millers.

Personal Life:
Emma Roberts started dating Evan Peters in 2012. Emma was arrested on July 7 for an alleged domestic violence incident involving her boyfriend. She was later released and he did not press charges. They issued a joint statement to HollywoodLife.com, calling it a “misunderstanding.”

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,026 other followers