HomeCelebs › Eiza González

Eiza González

Also Known As: Lola

Eiza Gonzalez
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: January 30, 1990
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico, United States
Best Quotes:

I get by with a little help from my friends!

Bio:
Eiza González (born Eiza González Reyna in Mexico City, Mexico on January 30, 1990) is a singer, songwriter an actress. She studied acting at the M&M Studio from 2003 to 2004, before being accepted into famed acting school, Centro de Educacion Artistica. There, she met Pedro Damian, who managed popular Latin band, RBD. Famian cast  her in her first big role at age 16, starring and singing in Lola…Érase una vez. While her acting and singing made her famous, she was brought to national attention in 2013, when she was spotted getting close with Liam Hemsworth.

Best Known For:
Eiza González is best known for being a love interest to Liam Hemsworth.

Personal Life:
Eiza González was spotted at Floyd Mayweather’s fight in Las Vegas in September 2013, and then headed to a V.I.P booth with Liam Hemsworth — who was still engaged to Miley Cyrus. However, Miley quickly stopped following him on Twitter, and the couple announced their split two days later.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,312 other followers