HomeCelebs › Eddie Cibrian

Eddie Cibrian

Also Known As: Edward Cibrian, Eddie Cibrian, Ed Cibrian

Eddie Cibrian
SplashNews

Date of Birth: June 16, 1973
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Burbank, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
LeAnn Rimes
Best Quotes:

I can't change the past and I'm truly sorry that people got hurt along the way but not everything reported in the media is reality and continuing to rehash things publicly only makes it more difficult for everyone to heal. I hope for the sake of our children we can all move forward and heal privately. I wish their mother nothing but the best.

I crave attention and adventure.

Things are finally starting to calm down and be the way they're supposed to be. I think things happen for a reason.

Bio:
Eddie Cibrian (born Edward Carl Cibrian in Burbank, California on June 16, 1973) is an American actor. While his hit TV show Sunset Beach was extremely popular in the 90s, he became known for his personal life. He has two children with first-wife, model Brandi Glainville. However, they split in 2009, after he had an affair with singer LeAnn Rimes while they were co-stars in Northern Lights. Eddie married LeAnn in 2011.

Best Known For:
Eddie Cibrian is best known for his public affair with LeAnn Rimes.

Personal Life:
Eddie Cibrian has been very public with his affair, saying that he while he wishes his ex-wife the best, he is very in love with his new wife.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,938 other followers