HomeCelebs › Dylan O’Brien

Dylan O’Brien

Also Known As: Stiles Stilinski

Dylan O'Brien

Date of Birth: August 26, 1991
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Springfield, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Britt Robertson
Best Quotes:

Goofiest person on set? T-Pose. Gotta go to T-Pose.

I like Seltzer because I'm not old enough to drink, so I don't.

I was supposed to audition for Scott, but I asked to audition for Stiles instead. I was reading the script, I was supposed to be reading Scott, but I couldn’t help but keep wanting to read the Stiles parts. I was just like, ‘This guy is freaking awesome.’ And I knew myself, and how I come off, and I’m way more like Stiles than I am Scott. And I love this freaking character. So I did that.

Bio:
Dylan O’Brien (born Dylan O’Brien in New York City, New York on August 26, 1991) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Stiles Stilinski on MTV’s Teen Wolf. He also appears in the 2012 films High Road and The First Time. Dylan had planned to attend school to become a cinematographer like his father. He started out his career on YouTube, with his parents’ acting and filming help. He also plays drums in the band, Slow Kids At Play.

Best Known For:
Dylan O’Brien is best known for his role as Stiles on MTV’s Teen Wolf.

Personal Life:
Dylan O’Brien is rumored to be dating The First Time costar, Britt Robertson.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,585 other followers