HomeCelebs › Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Also Known As: The Rock

Dwayne Johnson
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 2, 1972
Height: 6'5"
Hometown: Hayward, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Can you smell what the rock is cooking?

I'm very low-key. I don't really blend in, so it's difficult to go out in public. I like to do things that are kind of quiet, whether it's a dinner at my house or a restaurant, or a movie night at home.

Right now the best way that I can impact the world is through entertainment. One day, and that day will come, I can impact the world through politics. The great news is that I am American, therefore I can become President. But don't forget: I am G.I. Joe.

Bio:
Dwayne Johnson (born Dwayne Douglas Johnson in Hayward, California on May 2, 1972) is an American actor and wrestler for WWE. Also known as “The Rock” from his wrestling career, he has 17 championship reigns! His autobiography came out in 2000, landing the #1 spot on New York Times’ best seller list. In 2002, he landed his first big acting role in The Scorpion King. He now stars in various action films like The Rundown, Walking Tall, Fast Five and Fast & Furious 6.

Best Known For:
Dwayne Johnson is best known for being “The Rock,” followed by becoming a A-list actor.

Personal Life:
Dwayne got married in 1997 to Dany Garcia, who he had one daughter with. However, in 2007 they separated.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,606 other followers