HomeCelebs › DJ Tay James

DJ Tay James

Also Known As: Taylor Austin James, Justin Bieber's DJ

DJ Tay James

Date of Birth: May 15, 1987
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
In a Relationship With:
Best Quotes:

once again we partyin tonite

On my way to whiskey river turn up

DJ Tay James (born Taylor Austin James on May 15, 1987 in Baltimore, Maryland) is best known as Justin Bieber’s official DJ, and he’s been touring with The Biebs since 2009. Since then, he has released a number of mix tapes and performs all over the world.

Best Known For:
DJ Tay James is best known for being Justin Bieber’s official deejay.

Personal Life:
Taylor Austin James grew up in Columbia, Maryland. At 12 years old, his dad bought him turntables and since then, he fell in love with music and deejaying. When he was 15, he interned at Unruly Records, and then, he met Justin through a friend after college.