HomeCelebs › Dianna Agron

Dianna Agron

Also Known As: Di, Lamb, Lady Di, Charlie

Dianna Agron

Date of Birth: April 30, 1986
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Best Quotes:

Every day is an opportunity to fall or hurt yourself.

Having a dance background, I became used to rejection at an early age. Dance is very competitive, especially for a sensitive person like me. But I realized it's better not to take it so seriously. If you beat yourself up, it's hard to keep going.

I definitely wasn't cool in high school. I really wasn't. I did belong to many of the clubs and was in leadership on yearbook and did the musical theater route, so I had friends in all areas. But I certainly did not know what to wear, did not know how to do my hair, all those things.

Bio:
Dianna Agron (born in Savannah, GA, on April 30, 1986) is an actress, singer, and dancer. She attended the Burlingame Intermediate School and Burlingame High School in Burlingame, California. At the age of three, she began dancing mainly jazz, ballet, and hip-hop. After high school, Diana started her acting career and first appeared in shows such as CSI: NY, Numb3rs, Veronica Mars, and Heroes. In 2009, she was cast on Fox’s TV series, Glee, as a pregnant high school cheerleader and glee club member. She has also appeared in films, such as BurlesqueI Am Number Four, and The Family.

Best Known For:
Dianna Agron is best known for her role as Quinn Fabray on Glee.

Personal Life:
Dianna is a vegetarian and an avid supporter of PETA. She was formerly roommates with Glee co-star, Lea Michele.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,150 other followers