HomeCelebs › Devoin Austin

Devoin Austin

Also Known As: '16 & Pregnant' Nova's Dad, Devoin Ri'chard Austin II

Devoin Austin
Courtesy Photo

Date of Birth: July 3, 1992
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

They live, like, 45 minutes away from me." -- excuse for not seeing his daughter or her mother.

I promise on everything I LOVE I have never in my life got into an argument with [Teen Mom castmates] when MTV wasn’t around. So it's either they['re] being fake, or MTV making them do the sh**

Bio:
Devoin Austin II (born Devoin Ri’chard Austin II on July 3, 1992 in Detroit, Michigan, United States), is known as the ex-boyfriend of MTV reality star, Briana Dejesus. He has appeared on Season 4 of MTV’s reality show 16 & Pregnant. He will appear on the new MTV series Teen Mom 3. The shows chronicle Devoin and Briana’s dysfunctional relationship. Devoin is painted as a deadbeat, uninvolved dad — which he takes offense to but does not challenge with his actions.

Best Known For:
Devoin Austin II is best known as the father of MTV’s 16 & Pregnant and Teen Mom 3 star Briana Dejesus’s daughter, Nova Star.

Personal Life:
Devoin Austin II is known for his relationship and child with Briana Dejesus. The pair unexpectedly became pregnant in 2011. Their daughter Nova Star Dejesus was born on September 9, 2011. Devoin dropped out of his daughter’s life as soon as she was born — wanting to be a presence but not a financial or emotional support system. He was arrested for drug posession in 2013, his most public run-in with the law.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,375 other followers