HomeCelebs › Crystal Reed

Crystal Reed

Also Known As: Allison Argent

Crystal Reed

Date of Birth: September 17, 1991
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Roseville, Michigan, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

[Allison] brings with her all those feelings of being anxious and not really knowing if you’re going to fit in. She’s constantly having to reinvent herself because her dad is stringing her along from school to school for his work, so she doesn’t really know where she fits.

There are some hot guys in our cast. But usually when they're shirtless, they're doing the werewolf thing so they're hot and scary. It kind of messes with my brain a little.

I could fall in love with a supernatural creature because I think it's hot having super powers and being a little bit of a badass.

Bio:
Crystal Reed (born Crystal M. Reed in Roseville, Michigan on September 17, 1991) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Allison Argent on MTV’s Teen Wolf. She originally started off studying dance, and got studied fine arts in college. She has guest starred on several television series including CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, CSI: NY, Rizzoli & Isles, and Drop Dead Diva. She got her start on MTV, with a role on The Hard Times of RJ Berger. Her film credits include Skyline and Crazy, Stupid, Love.

Best Known For:
Crystal Reed is best known for her role as Allison Argent on MTV’s Teen Wolf.

Personal Life:
Crystal Reed was rumored to be involved with Teen Wolf costars Colton Haynes and Tyler Posey, but has denied and joked about the rumors. She gave interviews in 2011, mentioning a new boyfriend, but never named names and has been quiet since.

more stories!