HomeCelebs › Crystal Harris

Crystal Harris

Also Known As: Runaway Bride

crystal-harris-bio
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 29, 1986
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Hugh Hefner
Best Quotes:

I'm not turned on by Hef, sorry.

[Sex with Hef lasted] like two seconds.

Bio:
Crystal Harris (born on April 29, 1986) is an American-born, model, singer, and television personality. She was the Playboy “Playmate of the Month” for December 2009. On December 24, 2010, Crystal became engaged to Playboy founder Hugh Hefner. Crystal broke off the engagement on June 14, 2011, five days before their planned wedding, giving her the nickname “runaway bride.” On an upside, they became engaged again in 2012 and wed on Dec. 31, 2012. 

Best Known For:
Dating and marrying Hugh Hefner.

Personal Life:
Crystal is married to Playboy founder Hugh Hefner.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,951 other followers