HomeCelebs › Courtney Stodden

Courtney Stodden

Also Known As: The 16-Year-Old Bride

Courtney Stodden

Date of Birth: August 29, 1994
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington, United States
In a Relationship With:
Doug Hutchison
Best Quotes:

I'm 18! It feels great to be legal!

I love hot mornings!

God bless.

Bio:
Courtney Stodden (born Courtney Alexis Stodden in Tacoma, Washington, on August 29, 1994) began her rise to fame in 2010, when she represented Tacoma in the Miss Washington Teen USA pageant. She followed that up with a gig hosting The Courtney Stodden Show, which was broadcast locally in the North Beach community. But she really blew up when she married her manager, Lost actor, Dough Hutchison, in May 2011. Both of Courtney’s parents — Alex John and Krista Kay Stodden — supported the nuptials. Courtney has since received multiple offers to pose for Playboy.

Best Known For:
Courtney is best known for getting married at the tender age of 16, parading herself around in skimpy outfits, and tweeting ridiculous, sexually charged poems full of alliteration.

Personal Life:
Courtney’s only high-profile relationship so far has been with Doug Hutchison, whom she married in May 2011. Courtney is Doug’s third wife — which probably should have been her first red flag.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,938 other followers