HomeCelebs › Courtney Lopez

Courtney Lopez

Also Known As: Courtney Mazza

Courtney Lopez
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: October 13, 1982
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
In a Relationship With:
Mario Lopez
Best Quotes:

It was the best party. I’m so excited that everybody out there gets to experience what we went through that day and see me in the pool in my wedding dress!

Gia put a ton of Aquaphor on her face and in her hair. After 2 baths last night, she still looks like a greaseball!

Bio:
Courtney Lopez (born Courtney Laine Mazza in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on October 13, 1982) is an American Broadway dancer, singer, and actress. She graduated the University of the Arts in Philadelphia in 2003. She performed in the Broadway productions of “Cry-Baby,” “The Little Mermaid,” and “A Chorus Line.” She appeared on the TV special Mario & Courtney’s Wedding Fiesta with her husband Mario Lopez. With him, she also appeared on the TV series, Mario Lopez: Saved By The Baby.

Best Known For:
Courtney Lopez is best known for her Broadway dance career, and for being married to Mario Lopez.

Personal Life:
Courtney Lopez started dating Mario Lopez in 2008. They met during a production of “A Chorus Line” on Broadway. They welcomed a daughter named Gia Francesca in September 2010. The pair got engaged over New Year’s Weekend 2011-2012. They welcomed their son Dominic in September 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,914 other followers