HomeCelebs › Corey Feldman

Corey Feldman

Also Known As: Corey, Cory

Corey Feldman
Alexandra Wyman/Entertainment/Getty Images

Date of Birth: July 16, 1971
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Quotes:

I have lived a pretty colorful life.

Self-realization is great.

My addiction has always been beautiful women, being surrounded by them.

Bio:
Corey Feldman (born Corey Scott Feldman in Los Angeles, Ca. on July 16, 1971) was a famous childhood actor, who began acting in commercials at age three. He rose to fame in the ’80s starring in a slew of movies including The Gremlins, The Lost Boys, The Goonies and Stand By Me. He also had a reality show called The Two Coreys with his good friend, Corey Haim. In 2013, he published an autobiography about a shocking, scary childhood.

Best Known For:
Corey Feldman is best known for his child roles in The Lost BoysThe Goonies, and The Gremlins.

Personal Life:
Corey Feldman opened up about his childhood in his autobiography, Coreyography. In the book he revealed that he had been sexually assaulted by multiple men as a child actor and revealed his horrific drug past with his late friend and co-star, Corey Haim. He had a close friendship with Michael Jackson, but contrary to reports, he said that Michael never inappropriately touched him and they left safe together. Corey has been married twice — from 1989 to 1993, he was married to Vanessa Marcil. From 2002 to 2009, he was married to Susie Sprague.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,513 other followers