HomeCelebs › Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes

Also Known As: Jackson Whittemore, Brett Crezski

Colton Haynes

Date of Birth: July 13, 1988
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Andale, Kansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

[Jackson's] not one you'd want to run into in the halls of your high school, because he's either going to steal your girlfriend or throw you into a locker.

While I'm trying to be a villain, Tyler Posey's just making me break character all the time. It's hilarious.

It was kind of unexpected, to wake up one day and realize that the things that you’ve worked so hard to accomplish, you’ve accomplished in so little an amount of time.

Bio:
Colton Haynes (born Colton Lee Haynes in Wichita, Kansas on July 13, 1988) is an American actor and model. He began modeling at age 15 and his first success came with an Abercrombie & Fitch campaign. He also modeled for J.C. Penney, Kira Plastinina, and Ralph Lauren. He is best known for his role as Jackson Whittemore on MTV’s Teen Wolf. He also played Brett Crezski on ABC’s The Gates. He has had guest appearances on several television shows, including The Hills, CSI: Miami, The Nine Lives of Chloe King, and Look.

Best Known For:
Colton Haynes is best known for his role as Jackson Whittemore on MTV’s Teen Wolf, and as Roy Harper on CW’s Arrow.

Personal Life:
Colton Haynes has been linked to reality show starlet Lauren Conrad, but the pair always insisted that they are longtime friends. He has also been linked with Teen Wolf costar, Holland Roden, though they have never dated.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,570 other followers