HomeCelebs › Christopher French

Christopher French

Also Known As: Chris, French

Christopher French
Getty

Date of Birth: April 23, 1900
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Ashley Tisdale
Best Quotes:

The thing is, we [celebrities are] all just people living our lives, doing our thing. But, I honestly tend to live in my own little world, and am blissfully unaware of so much.

Be more concerned with being interested than being interesting.

Hard work is greater than lazy talent.

It's so hard sometimes, living in this world. But I know from experience, it can always get better if you're willing to ask for help.

Bio:
Christopher French (born on April 23) is a writer, producer and artist. He is known for his work on Young & Hungry (2014) and Dancing with the Stars (2005). He’s also the lead singer and founder of Annie Automatic. He has been married to Ashley Tisdale since September 8, 2014.

Best Known For:
Christopher French is best known for being the lead singer and founder of Annie Automatic, an alternative rock band. He’s also Ashley Tisdale’s husband.

Personal Life:
Christopher French dated actress Kaley Cuoco for a few years — they even adopted a dog together. The musician is now married to Ashley Tisdale. They became husband and wife on Sept. 8, 2014.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,502 other followers