HomeCelebs › Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz

Also Known As: Christopher Waltz

Christoph Waltz
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: October 4, 1956
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Vienna, Wien, Austria
In a Relationship With:
Judith Holste
Best Quotes:

We participated in a hero’s journey – the hero here being Quentin. And you scale the mountain because you’re not afraid of it. You slay the dragon because you’re not afraid of it and you cross through fire because it’s worth it. I borrowed my character’s words so sorry… couldn’t resist.

Becoming an actor is like becoming a father. It's not hard to become one. Making a life of it is the challenge.

It's a wonderful narrative device to bring someone from the outside and look through his eyes if you want to describe the absurdity and preposterous reality that is accepted amongst the ones who are inside.

Bio:
Christoph Waltz (born in Vienna, Austria on October 4,1956) is a director and actor. He has worked twice with Quentin Tarantino, and won Christoph has won an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, and a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting actor for both roles! Inglorious Bastards and Django Unchained displayed Christoph’s amazing acting skills.

Best Known For:
Christoph Waltz is best known for his roles in Quentin Tarantino’s films Inglourious Basterds and Django Unchained.

Personal Life:
Christoph Waltz can speak German, French, and English and spoke all three in his two hit films. He is married to costume-designer, Judith Holste.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,721 other followers