HomeCelebs › Christina Milian

Christina Milian

Also Known As: C-Mills

Christina Milian
David Becker/Entertainment/Getty Images

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Best Quotes:

I enjoy being happy every day, and hopefully you can hear my happiness in my music. Life is beautiful.

I felt like a dork growing up.

It wasn't until I was about 17 or 18 years old that I got into music.

Bio:
Christina Milian (born Christine Flores on September 26, 1981 in Jersey City, New Jersey) is an American singer and TV personality. Following the release of three studio albums — Christina Milian (2001), It’s About Time (2004) and So Amazin’ (2006) — Christina made the transition into television, serving as a correspondent on NBC’s The Voice and a contestant on Dancing With The Stars. She has also starred in several movies, including Bring It On: Fight To The Finish.

Best Known For:
Christina is best known for her career as a musician and TV personality.

Personal Life:
Christina married rapper The-Dream in Sept. 2009, and the couple welcomed daughter Violet in Feb. 2010. Sadly, the musicians announced their separation in July 2010.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,927 other followers