HomeCelebs › Chloë Moretz

Chloë Moretz

Also Known As: Chloe, Chloë Grace

Chloë Moretz
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: February 10, 1997
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I like guys that are a little bit older, if they are cool and not completely immature...I'll date one day if I find someone that I want to let into my life enough. I have to feel out the waters and see what's up

I don’t let [my friends] visit me filming and I don’t bring them to premieres. It’s a different head zone – when I’m on set, I’m working. When I’m just with my friends, I can just hang out, do normal stuff and generally be a complete idiot. It’s the same with everyone.

Of all the characters I've played, I relate the most to Isabel in Hugo. She's so adventurous and fun. She just loves reading books and those are her adventures. Isabel is a heightened version of my personality.

Bio:
Chloë Moretz (born Chloë Grace Moretz in Atlanta, Georgia on February 10, 1997) is an American actress. Her breakout role was in 2005 as Hit-Girl in Kick Ass, in which Roger Ebert said that she had “presence and appeal.” However, her career is full of notable movies including: the remake of The Amityville Horror, The Poker House — alongside Jennifer Lawrence; (500) Days of Summer, Diary of a Wimpy Kid, and Hugo — which was nominated for 11 Oscars. Chloë was cast as Carrie White in the remake of Carrie, to be released in October 2013.

Best Known For:
Chloë Moretz became known for her leading role in Kick Ass, and has already been getting rave reviews as Carrie White, although the film is not released yet.

Personal Life:
Chloë has described her family as “very Christian.” She has four older brothers — including Trevor, who is her acting coach. He has helped her a lot and is who got her into acting. She has also explained that her mother has inspired her a lot growing up, and she loves her fashion style.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers