HomeCelebs › Charles Manson

Charles Manson

Also Known As: Charles, Charlie

Charles Manson
Getty

Date of Birth: November 12, 1934
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Cincinatti, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
Star
Best Quotes:

From the world of darkness I did loose demons and devils in the power of scorpions to torment.

I can't dislike you, but I will say this to you: you haven't got long before you are all going to kill yourselves, because you are all crazy. And you can project it back at me, but I am only what lives inside each and every one of you.

I can't judge any of you. I have no malice against you and no ribbons for you. But I think that it is high time that you all start looking at yourselves, and judging the lie that you live in.

Bio:
Charles Manson (born Charles Milles Manson in Cincinnati, Ohio on November 12, 1934) is a serial killer, currently in Corcoran State Prison for life after being found guilty of conspiracy to commit multiple murders. Sharon Tate and Leno and Rosemary LeBianca were murdered after he instructed members of his cult to do so. Charles often references to “Helter Skelter,” a war on race, and that believes that by instructing certain people to be killed, he is stopping the war.

Best Known For:
Charles Manson is best known for being a convicted serial killer.

Personal Life:
Charles Manson has been married twice. In 1955, he married Rosalie Jean Willis and supporter her by stealing cars. They had a son together, but divorced in 1958. The following year, a prostitute claimed she and Charles were in love and they also got married. She alleged that they had a son together, but Charles denied it and Leona filed for a divorce. In 2013, a woman whom Charles gave the name “Star” to came forward saying that she had been visiting him in prison and that they were planning to get married.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,909 other followers