HomeCelebs › Charisma Carpenter

Charisma Carpenter

Also Known As: Cordelia, Cordy

Charisma Carpenter
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: July 23, 1970
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Best Quotes:

Miscarriages HURT.

Roses are red Violets are blue I think I am coming Down with the Flu! Boo hoo.

I miss THE WALLFLOWERS. Great band. Wrote my first Fan letter to them. No response.

Bio:
Charisma Carpenter (born Charisma Lee Carpenter on July 23, 1970 in Las Vegas, Nevada) is an American actress. Best known for playing Cordelia Chase on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel, she went on to star in a number of television series, including ABC Family’s The Lying Game. A frequent occupant of AskMen.com’s list of Most Desirable Women, Charisma spends is very passionate about animal rights. And Tweeting.

Best Known For:
Charisma is best known for playing Cordelia Chase, a role that spanned from 1996 to 2004 on two separate shows, Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel.

Personal Life:
Charisma was married to Damian Hardy from 2002 to 2008.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,282 other followers