HomeCelebs › Cara Delevingne

Cara Delevingne

Also Known As: C-Diddy

Cara Delevingne
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: August 12, 1992
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: London, England, United Kingdom
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I like fashion, but I love, love, love music and film; they are my two passions. I would love to pursue my acting and my love of music more than anything.

I'm a world class Beat Boxer; you should hear the noises I can make with my mouth.

Working with Mario Testino was a joy. He's very young spirited, and it's always lovely and a pleasure to spend time talking to him about all different things.

Bio:
Cara Delevingne (born August 12, 1992 in London, England) is an English fashion model and actress. Cara began modeling at age ten. In 2009, she signed with Storm Model Management and two years later, her career took off. She made her first catwalk appearance in 2011 London Fashion Week. She also walked down the catwalk as a model at the 2012 Victoria’s Secret fashion show. Cara was the face of various Burberry campaigns and she’s been featured in advertising campaigns for other brands including H&M Authentic Collection, Dominic Jones Jewelry, Blumarine, Zara and Chanel. Cara was featured on the covers of Vogue UK, Vogue Korea, i-D, Russh, Jalouse and Style.com’s Spring 2013 issue. In May 2013, Cara was photographed dropping a small packet of white powder, and appearing to attempt to conceal it in photos. In June 2015, Cara’s profile was removed from Storm Model Management’s website, sparking rumors that she was now focusing on her acting career. Her first film role came as an extra in 2012’s adaptation of Anna Karenina. Her television debut came in 2014 in the final episode of Playhouse Presents. Cara’s acting career took off in 2015, as she appeared in multiple films including London Fields, Paper Towns and Pan. She was cast as the character Enchantress in the DC super villain action movie, Suicide Squad.

Best Known For:
Cara Delevingne is best known as a model and actress.

Personal Life:
Cara Delevingne has been romantically linked to Harry Styles in the past. She has close friendships with Rita Ora and Rihanna. In June 2015, Cara confirmed with was in a relationship with Annie Clark, better known by her stage name, St. Vincent. Cara sings and plays both the drums and guitar.

more stories!