HomeCelebs › Cami Bradley

Cami Bradley

Also Known As: C-Brad, Camileon

Cami Bradley
Courtesy of NBC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1987
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, United States
Best Quotes:

I found a Snuggie to keep me warm for my morning rehearsal.

My husband told me today that he packed extra underwear because he believes I'm going to make it to the finals. Ha!

I never ask for pics with the judges cause I always feel terrible.

Bio:
Cami Bradley (25, from Spokane, Washington) was a finalist on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC. Her talent was singing and playing the piano, both of which she did quite well. One of her most acclaimed performances was her own rendition of Cher’s “Believe.”

Best Known For:
Cami is best known for competing on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC.

Personal Life:
We’ve learned a little bit about Cami during her AGT journey. Not only is she a motorcycle rider, but she’s also the musical director of a Washington church, and her husband also works there as the technical director.