Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Burt Jenner

Burt Jenner

Also Known As: Burton

Burt Jenner Celebrity Profile
Courtesy Of Instagram

Date of Birth: September 6, 1978
Hometown: United States
Best Quotes:

The Kardashian world is not one that I come from.

And you wonder why I am so obsessed with racing... I love my dad and am forever thankful for the passion he gave me towards the coolest sport on the planet

Bio:
Burt Jenner (born Burton William Jenner on Sept. 6, 1978 in Los Angeles, California) is the eldest child of Bruce Jenner from his first marriage to Chrystie Crownover. He was named after Bruce’s younger brother, who was killed in a car accident not long before Burt was born. Unlike most of his extended family, Burt has chosen a career out of the spotlight, and has taken up racing cars and trucks professionally. He’s admitted to first learning his love for racing thanks to his famous dad, who started taking him go-karting when Burt was just 8 years old.

Best Known For:
Burt is best known as being Bruce Jenner’s oldest child and the stepbrother the Kardashian sisters.

Personal Life:
Despite his wealthy family, Burt has admitted to being homeless in the past, and said he had to sleep out of his car “a couple of times.”