HomeCelebs › Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Also Known As: Walter White

Bryan Cranston
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 7, 1956
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Canoga Park, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Robin Dearden
Best Quotes:

Love is not as important as good health. You cannot be in love if you're not healthy. You can't appreciate it.

You need to tell the truth to the audience, or they will throw a brick through the TV. They'll turn you off.

Love between two adults is always conditional. You can fall out of love because you are able to fall in love.

Bio:
Bryan Cranston (born Bryan Lee Cranston in Canoga Park, California, on March 7, 1956), is an American actor. Bryan started acting after finishing a police science degree from Los Angeles Valley College. His first leading role was the father of Frankie Muniz in the hit family sitcom Malcolm in the Middle. He received three Emmy nominations for his performance on the show. His breakout TV role is in the AMC original series Breaking Bad. He has won 3 consecutive Emmys for his role on the show. Bryan has also appeared in numerous films including Saving Private Ryan, Contagion, and Argo.

Best Known For:
Bryan Cranston is best known for his role as Walter White, the cancer-stricken teacher turned meth maker, on the hit AMC series Breaking Bad.

Personal Life:
Bryan Cranston was married to Mickey Middleton from 1977 to 1982. He is currently married to Robin Dearden whom he has one daughter, Taylor, with.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,356 other followers