HomeCelebs › Brooklyn Beckham

Brooklyn Beckham

Also Known As: Buster

Brooklyn Beckham
Getty

Date of Birth: March 4, 1999
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Chloe Moretz

Bio:
Brooklyn Beckham (born Brooklyn Joseph Beckham in Westminster, London on March 4, 1999) is the eldest son of soccer player David Beckham and former Spice Girl Victoria Beckham. Interestingly, he was going to be named Manhattan. He is the godson of Elton John, Elizabeth Hurley and David Furnish. He made his modeling debut on “Man About Town” magazine in March 2014.

Best Known For:
Brooklyn Beckham is best known for being David and Victoria Beckham’s eldest son.

Personal Life:
Brooklyn Beckham has three siblings: brothers Romeo James (b. 2002) and Cruz David (b. 2005), and sister Harper Seven (b. 2011). He allegedly started dating actress Chloe Grace Moretz in 2014.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,691 other followers