HomeCelebs › Brittany Kerr

Brittany Kerr

Also Known As: Homewrecker, Jason Aldean's makeout partner

Brittany Kerr
Courtesy Of Fox

Date of Birth: January 1, 1988
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Best Quotes:

When I got my golden ticket I was extremely thrilled, but I still feel like I'm in a dream and I just can't believe it.

Modeling is my secret passion.

The girls on the [Bobcats'] dance team have been super supportive. Not only the girls, but the staff also. And my coach, she's amazing.

Bio:
Brittany Kerr is a former American Idol contestant (season 11) and Charlotte Bobcats cheerleader. She was caught kissing country music artist, Jason Aldean, who was married at the time, in September 2012. Jason Aldean and his wife divorced in April 2013. She loves stuffed mushrooms, her favorite song is Danity Kane’s “Show Stoppin,” and her dream is to be a singer. She’s also a first degree black belt.

Best Known For:
While she appeared on American Idol, Brittany Kerr is best known for getting caught kissing Jason Aldean at The Den in West Hollywood in September 2012.

Personal Life:
Brittany Kerr was romantically linked to country music star, Jason Aldean. They had a brief fling in 2012, while the singer was married to Jessica Ussery.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,386 other followers