HomeCelebs › Brandon Blackstock

Brandon Blackstock

Also Known As: Brandon, Narvel

Brandon Blackstock
Getty

Date of Birth: December 1, 1975
Hometown: Fortworth, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kelly Clarkson

Bio:
Brandon Blackstock (born Narvel Brandon Blackstock in Fortworth, Texas) is a talent manager based out of Nashville, Tenn. and pilot. He was the previous tour manager for country band, Rascal Flatts.

Best Known For:
Brandon Blackstock is best known for marrying Kelly Clarkson on Oct. 20, 2013.

Personal Life:
Brandon Blackstock is the son of Narvel Blacstock. Brandon’s step-mother is country singer, Reba McIntyre. Brandon got married for the second time on Oct. 20 to singer, Kelly Clarkson, whom he met because his father was her manager. Brandon already has two children from his first marriage, one is six and the other is 12.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,387 other followers