HomeCelebs › Blake Jenner

Blake Jenner

Also Known As: Blake Alexander Jenner, Ryder Lynn

Blake Jenner
SplashNews

Date of Birth: August 27, 1992
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Melissa Benoist
Best Quotes:

I'm the guy who will persist in his path. I’m the guy who will make you laugh. I’m the guy who strives to be open. I’m the guy who’s been heartbroken. I’m the guy who has been on his own, and I’m the guy who’s felt alone. I’m the guy who holds your hand, and I’m the guy who will stand up and be a man. I’m the guy who tries to make things better. I’m the guy who’s the whitest half Cuban ever. I’m the guy who’s lost more than he’s won. I’m the guy who’s turn, but never spun. I’m the guy you couldn’t see. I’m that guy, and that guy is me.

Bio:
Blake Jenner (born Blake Alexander Jenner in Miami, Florida, on August 27, 1992), is an American actor and singer. He rose to fame when he won the second season of The Glee Project. The prize for winning the talent competition was a 7-episode arc on the hit show Glee. He was upped to series regular for the show’s fifth season.

Best Known For:
Blake Jenner is best known for his role as Ryder Lynn on the hit show Glee.

Personal Life:
Blake Jenner is engaged to Glee co-star Melissa Benoist. The two met on the show’s fourth season.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,345 other followers