HomeCelebs › Bill Rancic

Bill Rancic

Also Known As: Bill, Rancic

Bill Rancic

Date of Birth: May 16, 1971
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
In a Relationship With:
Giuliana Rancic
Best Quotes:

The American Dream is still alive out there, and hard work will get you there. You don't necessarily need to have an Ivy League education or to have millions of dollars start-up money. It can be done with an idea, hard work, and determination.

One of the things we've always tried to do is help others with our story. Whether it's with the infertility issues, whether it's with the breast cancer, we said we're gonna turn these negatives into positives. And if we can help others by sharing our story, then it's worth it.

I would love Giuliana small, medium, large or extra large and I will love her no matter how much weight she gained.

Bio:
Bill Rancic (born William Rancic in Chicago, IL on May 16, 1971) is an entrepreneur and business man. Rancic shot to fame when he appeared on the first season of The Apprentice. He was hired by Donald Trump in 2004 after his time on the show. After he left the Trump Organization, Bill became a motivational speaker and real estate developer in Chicago. He married E! News co-host, Giuliana DePandi, in 2007. He helped wife Giuliana start her website FabFitFun.com and in 2011, the couple got their own reality show called Giuliana & Bill. He is also the host of NBC’s Ready For Love and the NY Times best-selling author of “You’re Hired” and “Beyond The Lemonade Stand”.

Best Known For:
Bill won the first season of The Apprentice and was hired by Donald Trump. He is also well known for his reality show with TV host and wife Giuliana. With an enviable head of hair, Rancic is also the official “Growth Coach®” for Rogaine.

Personal Life:
After Giuliana DePandi interviewed Bill for a TV segment, they hit it off. They became engaged on December 15, 2006. They married on September 1, 2007 in Capri, Italy. The couple welcomed their first child, Edward Duke, via surrogate on August 29, 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,944 other followers