HomeCelebs › Anthony Kiedis

Anthony Kiedis

Also Known As: Tony, Tony Flow, Cole Dammett, Antoine the Swan

Anthony Kiedis

Date of Birth: November 1, 1962
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Best Quotes:

You know I love pot, and I love beer, but I am totally sober, just because it completely stopped working for me.

Four years into the life of my son, I realize I'm so in love with him and he's so in love with me that if I don't find that lifelong partner out there, it's okay.

I inherited my father's insatiable desire to meet all the beautiful girls in the world.

Bio:
Anthony Kiedis (born November 1, 1962 in Grand Rapids, Michigan) is an American singer-songwriter, best known as the frontman of the Red Hot Chili Peppers. Since 1983, RHCP has released more than 10 albums and has won more than five Grammy Awards. Anthony also became an author in 2004, publishing an autobiography titled Scar Tissue.

Best Known For:
Anthony is best known for being the RHCP frontman.

Personal Life:
Though he’s not currently dating her, Anthony has a son named Everly Bear (born in October 2007) with Heather Christie. During his rock ‘n’ roll career, Anthony was linked to countless women, including: Jessica Stam, Heidi Klum, Demi Moore, Linda Evangelista and Madonna.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers