HomeCelebs › Anna Kendrick

Anna Kendrick

Also Known As: AK47, Annie

Anna Kendrick

Date of Birth: March 30, 1947
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Portland, Maine, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I started auditioning when I was about 10 and I didn't get my first job until I was 12, and two years at that age is really hard.

After we shot the first 'Twilight,' we organized our own wrap party. We really didn't know what this was going to be. Something like that can come at you unexpectedly, and you just have to try your best to deal with it.

Bio:
Anna Kendrick (born in Portland, Maine on August 9 1985), is an American actress.In 1998, she became the the second youngest Tony Award nominee of all time when she was nominated for Best Featured Actress in a Musical for her role as Dinah in High Society. Anna made her big screen debut in the beloved indie film Camp, for which she was nominated for her first Independent Spirit Award in 2003. She has been in films such as TwilightEnd of Watch, and Up In The Air, for which she was nominated for an Academy Award in 2009.

Best Known For:
Anna is best known for starring in Pitch Perfect, and for being nominated for Best Supporting Actress for Up In The Air.

Personal Life:
The actress dated her Scott Pilgrim vs. The World director Edgar Wright from 2009 until early 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,316 other followers