HomeCelebs › Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones

Also Known As: Jake Harper, Angus Jones, Angus Turner Jones

Angus T Jones
Splash News

Date of Birth: October 8, 1993
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Austin, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

If you watch Two and a Half Men, please stop watching Two and a Half Men. I'm on Two and a Half Men and I don't want to be on it. Please stop watching it. Please stop filling your head with filth.

People say it's just entertainment. Do some research on the effects of television and your brain and I promise you you'll have a decision to make.

Bio:
Angus T. Jones (born Angus Turner Jones on October 8, 1993 in Austin, Texas) grew up in Los Angeles. He got his big break when he was cast as Jake Harper in the hit CBS sitcom, Two and a Half Men. He reportedly makes $8 million per year from the show. In November 2012, Angus made headlines when he called the show “filth” and said that he hoped people would stop watching it.

Best Known For:
Angus T. Jones is best known for his role on the hit CBS show, Two and a Half Men.

Personal Life:
Angus is a Seventh-day Adventist, which is an extreme Christian group. He is also known to enjoy collecting funny hats and socks. Angus also claims to be a virgin.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers