HomeCelebs › Angela ‘Big Ang’ Raiola

Angela ‘Big Ang’ Raiola

Also Known As: Ang, Big Ang, Angela Raiola

Big Ang

Date of Birth: June 30, 1960
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Neil [last name unknown]
Best Quotes:

It’s Christmastime. I wanna have fun and get whacked!

On her FF cup size: You think it’s easy carrying these things around?

Bio:
Big Ang (born Angela Raiola in Brooklyn, New York on June 30th 1960) is a reality television personality. She rose to fame after starring in the series Mob Wives. Big Ang’s uncle was a member of the notorious Genovese crime family and she has dated many Mob members and has managed several Mafia hangouts. Currently, she owns the Drunken Money bar in Staten Island, New York. Her own spin-off show Big Ang recently premiered on VH1. She also released a book entitled Bigger Is Better: Real Life Wisdom from the No-Drama Mama in September 2012.

Best Known For:
Starring on VH1’s Mob Wives, as well as her spin-off, Big Ang.

Personal Life:
Big Ang is a single mom with two kids. She has dated several mob members over the years, and is loosely married to a man named Neil. In 2003, she was arrested for possession of cocaine.

more stories!