HomeCelebs › Andy Dick

Andy Dick

Also Known As: Andrew Dick

Andy Dick
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 21, 1965
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Straight people say, 'You know you're just gay,' and gay people say, 'You know you're just gay.' There is such a thing as bisexual!

I believed in God my whole life, and then strayed away from it in my teen-age years, until recently.

Guilt is a weird thing to me. I don't have a lot of it.

Bio:
Andy Dick (born Andrew Roane Dick in Charleston, South Carolina on December 21 1965) is an American comedian, actor, musician and television/film producer. He is best known as a comic but is also known for his eccentric and controversial behavior. He has appeared in the Ben Stiller Show, Less than Perfect, and The Andy Dick Show on MTV, as well as on Comedy Central Roasts.

Best Known For:
Andy Dick is best known for being a controversial comedian.

Personal Life:
Andy has three children. He was married to Ivone Kowalczyk from 1986 to 1990, with whom he has a son, Lucas (born 1988). He also has a son, Jacob, and a daughter, Meg with Lena Sved. Andy has been arrested several times for drugs, indecent exposure, assault, sexual abuse and many other similar crimes. He is bisexual.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,284 other followers