HomeCelebs › Andrew Lincoln

Andrew Lincoln

Also Known As: Rick Grimes

Andrew Lincoln
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 14, 1973
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: London, England, United Kingdom
In a Relationship With:
Gael Anderson
Best Quotes:

I spend my working life pretending to be someone else.

I like to think that I've got determination, and I'm fiercely protective of the people I love.

I take the fan response very seriously and respond personally to my fan mail.

Bio:
Andrew Lincoln (born Andrew James Clutterbuck in London, England on September 14, 1973) is a very famous actor who has starred in Love Actually, Teachers and The Walking Dead. He began in television, starring in Channel 4 sitcom, Drop the Dead Donkey, in 1994. He later transitioned to film and continued to do both throughout his career.

Best Known For:
Andrew Lincoln is best known for his role as Rick Grimes in AMC’s The Walking Dead.

Personal Life:
Andrew Lincoln is married to the daughter of Ian Anderson, Gael Anderson. The couple has two children. Additionally, when they tied the knot, the flower girl was Apple Martin, the daughter of Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,549 other followers