HomeCelebs › Andrew Garfield

Andrew Garfield

Also Known As: Andy, The Garf

Andrew Garfield
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: August 20, 1983
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Emma Stone
Best Quotes:

I don't believe anyone is ugly.

I think too much. Being in my body is much more satisfying than being in my head.

As an adolescent, Spider-Man was what got me through tough times in terms of being a skinny kid.

Bio:
Andrew Garfield (born Andrew Russell Garfield on August 20, 1983 in Los Angeles, California) is a British-American actor. He got his start on British television, most notably appearing on the BBC’s Doctor Who, before skyrocketing to fame in the United States with a starring role in 2010’s The Social Network. His star rose even higher when he scored the role of Peter Parker in The Amazing Spider-Man, the first of several movies in the reboot of the original Spider-Man movie franchise.

Best Known For:
Andrew is best known for playing Peter Parker/Spider-Man in the Amazing Spider-Man franchise.

Personal Life:
Andrew’s most high-profile relationship to date has been with Emma Stone, whom he met on the set of The Amazing Spider-Man. He calls her “Em” and they make a ridiculously adorable couple.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,028 other followers