HomeCelebs › Albert Manzo

Albert Manzo

Also Known As: Al Manzo

Albert Manzo
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1960
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Caroline Manzo
Best Quotes:

I’m really proud of Caroline for all she has accomplished and all she will accomplish.

Bio:
Albert Manzo III (born in 1960 in Paterson, New Jersey) is an American reality star, the husband of Real Housewives of New Jersey star Caroline Manzo. Albert is the co-owner and co-director of The Brownstone, a banquet facility in Paterson. He owns the facility along with his brother, Thomas Manzo. Albert married Caroline in 1984 and made his first appearance on TV during the first season of RHONJ in 2009.

Best Known For:
Albert Manzo is best known for being the husband of Real Housewives of New Jersey star, Caroline Manzo.

Personal Life:
Albert Manzo was born and raised in Paterson, New Jersey. He married his wife, Caroline in 1984. The couple has three children together: Albert IV, Lauren, and Christopher. Albert’s father has been rumored to have ties to the mafia, and was found murdered in 1983, bound and gagged with multiple bullet wounds in the trunk of a car.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,027 other followers