HomeCelebs › Adam Brody

Adam Brody

Also Known As: Seth Cohen

Adam Brody
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: December 15, 1979
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Leighton Meester
Best Quotes:

Welcome to a life of insecurity and paralyzing self-doubt.

You know, you're a great barbecuetionist.

And in a world without heroes, as the movie trailer voice-over guy might say, the slightly awkward can be slightly cool.

Bio:
Adam Brody (born Adam Jared Brody in San Diego, California on December 15, 1979) is an actor who most of us know as Seth Cohen from The O.C.. While he has been in numerous other films such as Jennifer’s BodyMr. & Mrs. Smith and Scream 4, it will be impossible to not think of Seth when seeing Adam in anything. After college, Adam went to a community college but dropped out to pursue acting. He landed his fist role in 2000 in Growing Up Brady, a TV movie, and then landed a recurring role in Gilmore Girls. Ultimately though, he left it for the role of Seth in The O.C. in 2003.

Best Known For:
Adam Brody is best known for his role in The O.C.

Personal Life:
Adam Brody dated his co-star Rachel Bilson until 2006; they were together for three years. He started dating Leighton Meester and got engaged less than a year later in 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,342 other followers