HomeCelebs › Brian Austin Green

Brian Austin Green

Also Known As: BAG

Brian Austin Green

Date of Birth: July 15, 1973
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Van Nuys, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Megan Fox
Best Quotes:

I've just had some of the worst situations with the most beautiful girls, who I just could not stand talking to anymore. The physical only lasts for so long.

I like women who are really strong and were brought up to be comfortable with themselves and respect themselves.

The worst thing you can do is to put your life aside for someone else.

Bio:
Brian Austin Green (born in Van Nuys, California on July 15, 1973) is an American actor best known for starring in Freddie, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, and Beverly Hills, 90210 (from 1990 to 2000). He appeared in the seventh season of Desperate Housewives, as the love interest of Bree Van de Kemp. He dated actress Vanessa Marcil, and the couple had a son on March 30, 2002. In 2004, Green met Megan Fox on the set of Hope and Faith; she was 18, and he was 30. The two began an on-again, off-again relationship for several years. Finally, they married in Hawaii on June 24, 2010. Green has had several legal troubles for fighting paparazzi, because of his wife’s privacy.

Best Known For:
His role as David Silver, on the hit 90’s show, Beverly Hills, 90210

Personal Life:
Brian is married to Megan Fox. They had their first child together — son, Noah — in Sept. 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,259 other followers