HomeCelebs › 2 Chainz

2 Chainz

Also Known As: Tauheed Epps, Tity Boi

2 Chainz
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 12, 1977
Height: 6'5"
Hometown: College Park, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kesha (Not Ke$ha)
Best Quotes:

Last name F***, first name I Don't Give A.

2 Chainz, my first chain had a twin.

I love bad b****es that's my f***ing problem; and yeah, I like to f***, I got a f***ing problem.

Bio:
2 Chainz (born Tauheed Epps on September 12, 1977), is an American hip hop recording artist. The rapper first gained notoriety as one half of the southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle. They were best known for being signed to Ludacris’ Disturbing tha Peace label, as well as their debut single “Duffle Bag Boy”. 2 Chainz signed a solo record deal with Def Jam Records in February 2012 and released a solo album. Unfortunately, it received mixed reviews. He had three successful singles, “No Lie” (featuring Drake), “Birthday Song”, and “I’m Different,” which each landed in the top 50 of the Billboard Hot 100.

Best Known For:
2 Chainz is best known as a successful rapper. He’s formerly known as one half of the southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle.

Personal Life:
2 Chainz involved himself in a five-plus year relationship with Kesha (not Ke$ha the singer), who is the mother of his daughter Heaven. The rapper reportedly cheated on Kesha with Nicki Minaj in 2012, however, 2 Chainz and Kesha are reportedly still together.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,708 other followers